8. International Olive Cartoon Contest 2019 Final Results

🔴Frist Prize- Recep OZCAN (Turkey). Second Prize: Edi DHARMA (Indonesia). Third Prize- Narges JAVANMAJIDI (Iran). International Jury Members Special Prizes: Olena TSURANOVA (Ukraine), Mahmood NAZARI..


18. Olive Festival 8. International "Olive" Cartoons Contest 2019 Kyrenia, Cyprus.. Final Results..

Kyrenia Municipality will provide travel and boarding expenses for three prize winners as stated in the terms and conditions of the contest. The prize – winning cartoonist must respond to the prize ceremony invitation within 10 days. The responses outside of 10 days are not considered.


International Jury Members:
Nidai Güngördü (Cyprus), M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Cyprus), Boris Erenburg (Israel), Derman Atik (Cyprus), Devran Öztunç (Cyprus), Gani Sunduri (Kosova), Hüseyin Çakmak (Cyprus), İsmail Kar (Turkey), Jugoslav Vlahovic (Serbia), Musa Kayra (Cyprus), Serpil Kar (Turkey). 

Evaluation Date
10 – 14 June 2019 Grand Pasha Otel (Kyrenia – Cyprus)
Country- 61
Participant– 458
Work- 1.018

Kyrenia Municipality will provide travel and boarding expenses for three prize winners as stated in the terms and conditions of the contest. The prize – winning cartoonist must respond to the prize ceremony invitation within 10 days. The responses outside of 10 days are not considered. ⬤
---------------
Rules >>
Temporary Results >>
Participants List >>

Prize List
Frist Prize- Recep OZCAN (Turkey)
Second Prize: Edi DHARMA (Indonesia)
Third Prize- Narges JAVANMAJIDI (Iran)

International Jury Members Special Prizes
Olena TSURANOVA (Ukraine)
Mahmood NAZARI (Iran)
Zoran JOSIC (Slovenia)
Oleksy KUSTOVSKY (Ukraine)
Kürşat ZAMAN (Turkey)
Oktay BINGOL (Turkey)

Special Prize Of The Persons
Karcomics Cartoon Web Page Special Prize 
Norbert Van YPERZEELE (Belgium)

Erten KASIMOGLU Special Prize
Santiago CORNEJO (Argentina)

FINALIST PRIZES
A
Abdülkadir Demirhindi (Turkey)
Ahmed Khabali (Morocco)
Aimeur Youcef (Algeria)
Akbar Torabpour (Iran)
Alexander Dubovsky (Ukraine)
Ali Miraee (Iran)
Altan Özeskici (Turkey)
Amir Beigzadeh Nonakaran (Iran)
Anas El Lakkis (Lebanon)
Arben Meksi (Albania)

B
Behnam Pormehdi (Iran)
Behnaz Bakhtiari (Iran)
Bülent Okutan (Turkey)

C
Cemalettin Güzeloğlu (Turkey)

D
Daniel Eduardo Varela (Argantine)
Darko Drljevic (Montenegro)
Dilek Acar (Turkey)

E
Ekaterina Vorobeva (Russia)
Engin Selçuk (Turkey)
Ertan Ayhan Sertöz (Turkey)
Ertuğrul Atasever (Turkey)
Esmaeil Babaei (Iran)
Ester Lauringson (Estonia)
Evzen David (Czechia)

F
Fahri Eyican (Turkey)
Fernando Pica (Colombia)
Furkat Usmanov (Uzbekistan)

G
Galym Boranbayev (Kazakhstan)
Georgios Sengounis (Greece)
Gökhan Nergiz (Turkey)
Gülfidan Özdilek (Turkey)

H
Hamid Amini (Iran)
Hamid Soufi (Iran)
Hamidreza Mosayebi (Iran)
Hasan Ceylan (Turkey)
Hasan Omidi (Iran)
Hikmet Çil (Turkey)
Hilal Özcan (Turkey)
Husan Sodiqov (Uzbekistan)

I
Ibrahim Tuncay (Turkey)

J
Javad Takjoo (Iran)
Jitet Kustana (Indonesia)
Jose Traghetti (Argentina)
Josef Prchal (Spain)
Jovo Skomac (Serbia)

K
Kevney Ensar Bahadır (Turkey)
Khosro Heydari Alikamar (Iran)

L
Lubomir Juhas (Slovakia)
Luc Vernimmen (Belgium)
Louis Pol (Australia)
Lütfü Çakın (Turkey)

M
Mahmood Nazari (Iran)
Marco Ramos Trujillano (USA)
Marzieh Khani Zadeh (Iran)
Milan Alasevic (Slovenia)
Miro Georgievski (Macedonia)
Muammer Kotbaş (Turkey)
Musa Keklik (Turkey)
Mustafa Yıldız (Turkey)
Mohammad Ali Khalaji  (Iran)
Mohammad Saleh Razm Hosseini (Iran)
Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia)
Mojtaba Faizi (Iran)

O
Omar Zevallos Velarde (Peru)
Osama Hajjaj (Jordan)
Omer Çam (Turkey)
Onder Önerbay (Turkey)
Ozge Kırçıl (Turkey)

P
Parsa Tavanaei (Iran)
Peter Niuwendijik (Holland)
Peter Puszta (Germany)

R
Radko Oketic (Slovenia)
Rooshan Gataullin (Tatarstan)

S
Saadet Demir Yalçın (Turkey)
Saeed Sadeghi (Iran)
Saman Torabi (Iran)
Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi (Iran)
Satılmış Akın (Turkey)
Serafim Bakoulis (Greece)
Serdar Harata (Turkey)
Serdar Kıcıklar (Turkey)
Shahram Rezaei (Iran)
Shirin Gholipour (Iran)
Sinchinov Evgeniy (Russia)
Slobodan Butir (Croatia)
Sohrab Kheiri (Iran)

T
Toso Borkovic (Serbia)
Tsocho Peev (Bulgaria)
Tahere Sadat Rahimi (Iran)
Tony Tasco (Belgium)

U
Uğur Pamuk (Turkey)

V
Valery Momot (Ukraine)
Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukraine)
Vladimir Semerenko (Russia)
Viktor Holub (Ukraine)
Viktor Kudin (Ukraine)

Y
Yalda Hasheminezhad (Iran)
Yang Lijie (China)
Yavuz Özhan Önür (Turkey)
Yustinus Anang Jatmiko (Indonesia)

First Prize:
Recep OZCAN
(Turkey)

Second Prize:
Edi DHARMA
(Indonesia)

Third Prize:
Narges JAVANMAJIDI
(Iran)

International Jury Members Special Prize:
Olena TSURANOVA
(Ukraine)

International jury Members Special Prize:
Mahmood NAZARI
(Iran)

International Jury Members Special Prize:
Zoran JOSIC
(Slovenia)

International Jury Members Special Prize:
Oleksy KUSTOVSKY
(Ukraine)



International Jury Members Special prize:
Kursat ZAMAN
(Turkey)
International Jury Members Special Prize:
Oktay BINGOL
(Turkey)



Karcomics Cartoon Web Page Special Prize:
Norbert Van YPERZEELE
(Belgium)

Erten KASIMOGLU Special Prize:
Santiago CORNEJO
(Argentina)