12 Haziran 2018 Salı

7. International Olive Cartoon Contest 2018 Kyrenia Cyprus Final Results

Winners: Frist Prize: 1.000 Euro + Gold Olive Sculpture + Frist Degree Diploma  Shahram REZAI, Iran.. Second Prize: 800 Euro + Silver Olive Sculpture + Second Degree Diploma Oleksy KUSTOVSKY, Ukraine.. Third Prize: 600 Euro + Bronz Olive Sculpture + Third Degree Diploma Seyed Ali MIRAEE, Iran.. International Jury...
---

17. Olive Festival, 7. International 'Olive' Cartoons Contest 2018 Kyrenia Cyprus Final Results..

Municipality of Kyrenia Cypriot Turkish Cartoonists Association Final Results
17. Olive Festival 7. International “Olive” Cartoons Contest 2018 Kyrenia, Cyprus
Country: 64 Participant: 348  Work: 802..

Themes: Olive, Olive and Time, Olive and History, Olive and Mythology, Olive and Technology, Olive and Cyprus, Olive and Life, Olive and Peace, Olive and Conflict, Olive and War, Olive and Health, Olive and Women, Olive and Men, Olive and Children, Olive Oil, Olive Branch, Olive Tree, Benefits of Olive, Olive and Olive Mill/Press, Banning of Uprooting, Burning and Cutting Down Olive Trees and so forth.

Winners:
Frist Prize: 
1.000 Euro + Gold Olive Sculpture + Frist Degree Diploma 
Shahram REZAI, Iran

Second Prize: 
800 Euro + Silver Olive Sculpture + Second Degree Diploma 
Oleksy KUSTOVSKY, Ukraine

Third Prize: 
600 Euro + Bronz Olive Sculpture + Third Degree Diploma
Seyed Ali MIRAEE, Iran

International Jury Members Special Prizes:
Galym BORANBAYEV, Kazakhstan
Victor CRUDU, Moldova
Norbert Van YPERZEELE, Belgium
Hilal ÖZCAN, Turkey
Arben MEKSI, Albania
Elena OSPINA, Colombia

Special Prize of The Persons:
Cival EINSTEIN, Brazil
Konstantin KAZANCHEV, Ukraine
Masoumeh RAHIMI, Iran
Irien TRENDAFILOV, Bulgaria
Luc VERNIMMEN, Belgium
Radko OKETIC, Slovenia
Viktor HOLUB, Ukraine
Ray COSTA, Brazil
Mehmet KAHRAMAN, Turkey
Engin SELÇUK, Turkey
Erten KASIOGLU Special Prize:
İsmail KAR, Turkey
(*) Note: The names of some awarding institutions will be announced later…

Finalist Prizes:
A. Amir E. Al HAIKY, Bahrain
Aan Adi JAYA, Indonesia
Abbas NAASERI, Iran
Abidin ZAENAL, Indonesia
Ahmet Ümit AKKOCA, Turkey
Aimeur YOUCEF, Algeria
Ali SHABANI, Iran
Alexander KAMINSKY, Moldova
Amalijus NARBUTAS, Lithuania
Arif SUTRISTANTO, Indonesia
Asier Sanz NIETO, Spain
Aşkın AYRANCIOĞLU, Turkey
Ayten KÖSE, Turkey
Bayram HAJIZADEH, Azerbaijan
Borislav HEGEDUSIC, Croatia
Borta Ambrozie OVIDIU, Romania
Bossens PHILIPPE, Belgium
Cemalettin GÜZELOĞLU, Turkey
Cengiz KÖSE, Cyprus
Chandrashekar M. K. SHEKAR, India
Constantin CIOSU, Romania
Daniel Eduardo VARELA, Argentina
Daniel Silva De PAULA, Brazil
Deniz İlker KURUOĞLU, Turkey
Elrayah Ombaddi Abu BAKER, Sudan
Evelyn Soraya De Paz SAMAYOA, Guatemala
Fahriye ÇITAKLI, Turkey
Farzane VAZIRITABAR, Iran
Fatma ERTUĞRAL, Cyprus
Fethi Gürcan MERMERTAŞ,Turkey
Gai YU, China
Grigoris GEORGIOU, Greece
Hasan CEYLAN, Turkey
Hamit GIŞ, Turkey
Hayrettin OTURGAN, Turkey
Hule HANUSIC, Austria
İbrahim TUNCAY, Turkey
Jitet KUSTANA, Indonesia
Josef PRCHAL, Spain
Jose Antonio TRAGHETTI, Argentina
Kevney Ensar BAHADIR, Turkey
Kürşat ZAMAN, Turkey
Qasım QAPALAN, Iraq
Lazo SREDANOVIC, Montenegro
Leily SALIMI, Iran
Liu XIHUA, China
Louis POL, Australia
M. Hadi GHENAATPISHEH, Iran
Makhmud ESHONKULOV, Uzbekistan
Marina GORELOVO, Belarus
Marzieh Khani ZADEH, Iran
Mehmet ZEBER, Turkey
Melike ARSLANARGUN, Turkey
Meret GYLYJOV, Turkmenistan
Milenko KOSANOVIC, Serbia
Mileta MILORADOVIC, Serbia
Miro STEFANOVIC, Serbia
Mirsaid GAZIYEV, Uzbekistan
Mohammad Ali KHALAJI, Iran
Mojmir MIHATOV, Croatia
Mohsen Farrokhi JOMADI, Iran
Muammer KOTBAŞ, Turkey
Muammer OLCAY, Turkey
Murat ÖZMENEK, Turkey
Musa KEKLİK, Turkey
Mykola KAPUSTA, Ukraine
Nader MOHAMMADI, Iran
Naohiro TSUKUSHI, Japan
Orhan ÖZTÜRK, Turkey
Önder ÖNERBAY, Turkey
Ömer ÇAM, Turkey
Perwer KERKUKI, K. Region
Pedro MEÇA, Spain
Pelin SÖĞÜT, Turkey
Peter NIUWENDJIK, Netherlands
Raul Fernando ZULETA, Colombia
Remezan ÖZÇELİK, Turkey
Ronaldo Cunha DIAS, Brazil
Rooshan GATAULLIN, Tatarstan
Saeed SADEGHI, Iran
Satılmış AKIN, Turkey
Serdar KICIKLAR, Turkey
Shahriar ALAMI, Iran
Sohrab KHEIRI, Iran
Slava KAZANEVSKYI, Ukraine
Spiro RADULOVIC, Serbia
Sun CHEN, China
Şenol İPEK, Turkey
Ümit Müfit DİNÇAY, Turkey
Uğur PAMUK, Turkey
Valeri TARASENKO, Russia
Vicente MARQUES, Brazil
Victor SKOPINTSEV, Rusya
Viktor HOLUB, Ukraine
Vitaly BONDAR, Belarus
Vüsal BAĞIROV, Cyprus
Wesam KHALIL, Egypt
Tsocho PEEV, Bulgaria
Zelal HAKAN, Turkey
Zlatko KRSTEVSKI, Macedonia

(*) The transfer and accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win the first six awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…

Only the accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win particular/distinctive awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…
---------------
Rules >>
Jury >>
Participants >>
Website >>



First Prize:
Shahram REZAI
Iran


Second Prize:
Oleksiy KUSTOVSKY
Ukraine


Third Prize:
Seyed Ali MIRAEE
Iran