16.07.2017

Final Results.. 6. International Olive Cartoon Contest – 2017, Kyrenia, Cyprus

Municipality Of Kyrenia Cypriot – Turkish Cartoonists Association Final Results
6. International Olive Cartoon Contest – 2017, Kyrenia, Cyprus.. 
Frist Prize:  Toso BORKOVIC, Serbia..





International Jury Members:
Nidai Güngördü (Cyprus)
Juli Sanchis Aguado (Spain)
Musa Kayra (Cyprus)
M. Serhan Gazioğlu (Cyprus)
Bülent Faiz Arabacıoğlu (Turkey)
Mustafa C. Azizoğlu (Cyprus)
Derman Atik (Cyprus)
Hüseyin Çakmak (Cyprus)
Ioannis Geroulias (Greece)
Sait Munzur (Turkey)
Saadet Demir Yalçın (Turkey)
Shirin Gholipour (Iran)
Nicoletta Ionescu (Romania).

Country: 62
Participant: 300
Work: 790

Prize List
Frist Prize: 
1.000 Euro + Gold Olive Sculpture + Frist Degree Diploma 
Toso BORKOVIC (Serbia)

Second Prize: 
800 Euro + Silver Olive Sculpture + Second Degree Diploma 
Mikhail ZLATKOVSKY (Russia)

Üçüncülük Ödülü 
Third Prize: 600 Euro + Bronz Olive Sculpture + Third Degree Diploma
Doru AXINTE (Romania)

International Jury Members Special Prizes
Saeed Sadeghi (Iran)
Halit Kurtulmuş Aytoslu (Turkey)
Vladimir Kazanevsky (Ukraina)
Sajad Rafeei (Iran)
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz (Poland)
Ahmet Aykanat (Turkey)...

SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE PERSONS

Filiz NALDÖVEN Special Prize
Stefaan PROVIJN (Belgium)

Nidai GÜNGÖRDÜ Special Prize
Amir Beigzadeh NONAKARAN (Iran)

Kyrenia Municipality Assembly Members Special Prize
Peter PUSZTA (Germany)

Hakan ÇAKMAK Special Prize
Aidarbek GAZIZOV (Kazakhstan)

Ramiz GÖKÇE Special Prize
Roman KUBEC (Czech)

Salih ORAL Special Prize:
Hristina BELOUSOVA (Özbekistan)

Erten KASIMOĞLU Special Prize
Miroslav JAKOVLJEV (Serbia)

Kyrenia Municipality Special Prize
David EVZEN (Czech)

Special Prize:
Narges Tavan MAJIDI (Iran)
Kürşat ZAMAN (Turkey)
Khodayar D. NAROEI (Iran)


Jury Members

Rules:
https://cartooncolors.blogspot.com.tr/2016/11/6th-international-olive-cartoons.html
Sonuç - Türkçe Versiyonu:
https://cartooncolors.blogspot.com.tr/2017/07/6-uluslararas-zeytin-karikaturleri.html

Finalist Medal

Abbas Naaseri (Iran)
Ali Shafei (İran – Iran)
Alexei Talimonov (England)
Achmad Cholid (Indonesia)
Agim Krasniqi (Kosovo)
Agoes Jumianto (Indonesia) 
Ahmet Ümit Akkoca (Turkey)
Aimeur Youcef (Algeria)
Aleksandr Zudin (Russia)
Amalijus Narbutas (Lithuania)
Antonio Garci (Mexico)
Aytur Şahinbay (Turkey)
Azuka Nwokocha (Nigeria)
Babic Sava (Serbia)
Behzad Ghafarizadeh (Canada)
Borislav Josipovic (Croatia)
Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu (Romania)
Cansu Berberoğlu (Turkey)
Cemalettin Güzeloğlu (Turkey)
Derin Bilecenoğlu (Turkey)
Derya İçköprü (Turkey)
Devran Öztunç (Cyprus)
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha (Egypt)
Dolgun Dalgıçoğlu (Cyprus)
Engin Selçuk (Turkey)
Emine Fida Rüzgar (Turkey)
Ertan Ayhan Sertöz (Turkey)
Evelyn Soraya De Paz Samayoa (Guatemala)
Fahri Eyican (Turkey)
Fahriye Çıtaklı (Turkey)
Farrukh Teshaev (Uzbekistan)
Grigoris Georgiou (Greece)
Gorbatenkaia Tatiana (Moldova)
Gustavo Caballero Talavera (Mexico)
Gülşah Demir (Turkey)
Halit Önür (Turkey)
Hasan Ceylan (Turkey)
Heino Partanen (Finland)
Helmut Jacek (Germany)
Henry Ezeokeke (Nigeria)
Husan Sodiqov (Uzbekistan)
Hülya Erşahin (Turkey)
İbrahim Tuncay (Turkey)
İsmail Çelebi (Turkey)
İsmail Kar (Turkey)
Jalal Pirmarzabad (Iran)
Jiliang Wu (China)
Jesús Francisco Carreño (Spain)
Jitet Kustana (Indonesia)
Kemal Özyurt (Turkey)
Konda Ravi Prasad (India)
Qasımhanlı Bayram (Azerbaijan)
Qiao Wei (China)
Leonardo Zaza (Italia)
Louis Pol (Australia)
Luka Lagator (Montenegro)
Makhmud Eshonkulov (Uzbekistan)
Marina Gorelova (Belarus)
Mehmet Arslan (Turkey)
Mehmet Kahraman (Turkey)
Mehmet Zeber (Turkey)
Meret Gylyjov (Turkmenistan)
Mert Erdiş (Turkey)
Miro Georgievski (Macedonia)
Muammer Kotbaş (Turkey)
Mohammad Ali Khalaji (Iran)
Mojmir Mihatov (Croatia)
Muhammed Zahid Aksoy (Turkey)
Musa Keklik (Turkey)
Nikolay Arnaudov (Bulgaria)
Nikolay Sviridenko (Uzbekistan)
Omar Perez (Spain)
Omar Zavallos Velarde (Peru)
Osman Güral Suroğlu (Turkey)
Önder Önerbay (Turkey)
Passaprawas A – Chinoboonwat (Thailand)
Paul Kempeneers (Belgium)
Raimundo Rucke Santos (Brazil)
Raimundo Waldez C. Duarte (Brazil)
Raul Fernando Zuleta (Colombia)
Roberto Castillo Rodriguez (Cuba)
Run Tang Li (China)
Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi (Iran)
Samaneh Saberi (Iran)
Serafim Bakoulis (Greece)
Serdar Günler (Turkey)
Serdar Kıcıklar (Turkey)
Sergei Semendyaev (Ukraina)
Seyran Caferli (Azerbaijan)
Shahram Rezai (Iran)
Slava Kazanevskyi (Ukraina)
Slobodan Butir (Croatia)
Sittipunt Tumying (Thailand)
Stanislaw Gajewski (Poland)
Trayko Popov (Bulgaria) 
Uğur Pamuk (Turkey)
Viacheslav Bibishev (Tatarstan)
Victor Crudu (Moldova)
Vladimir Semerenko (Russia)
Wesam Khalil (Egypt)

(*) The transfer and accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win the first six awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…

Only the accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win particular/distinctive awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…

Organizing Committee


First Prize:Toso BORKOVIC
Serbia


Second Prize:
Mikhail ZLATKOVSKY
Russia


Third Prize:
Doru AXINTE
Romania


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Saeed SADEGHI
Iran


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Halit KURTULMUŞ
Türkiye


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Vladimir KAZANEVSKY
Ukraine


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Sajad RAFEEI
Iran


International Jury Members special Prize:
Zygmund ZARADKIEWICZ
Poland


International Jury Members Special Prize:
Ahmet AYKANAT
Turkey


Special Prize of The Persons
Filiz NALDOVEN Special Prize:
Stefaan PROVIJN
Belgium


Special Prize of The Persons
Nidai GUNGORDU Special Prize:
Amir Beigzadeh NONAKARAN
Iran

Special Prize of The Persons
Nidai GUNGORDU Special Prize:
Narges Tavan MAJIDI
Iran

Special Prize opf The Persons
Nidai GUNGORDU Special Prize:
Kursat ZAMAN
Turkey

Kyrenia Municipality Assembly Members Special Prize:
Peter PUSZTA
Germany

Hakan CAKMAK Special Prize:
Aidarbek GAZIZOV
Kazakhstan


Ramiz GOKCE Special Prize:
Roman KUBEC
Czech 

Ramiz GOKCE Special Prize:
Hristina BELOUSOVA
Uzbekistan

Ramiz GOKCE Special Prize:
Khodayar D. NAROEI
Iran


Erten KASIMOGLU Special Prize:
Miroslav JAKOVLJEV
Serbia



Kyrenia Municipality special Prize:
David EVZEN
Czech