9.01.2017

List of Participants.. 21st Euro-Kartoenale 'The soul', Belgium


21th Euro-Kartoenale European Cartoon Contest 2017, Kruishoutem, Belgium..

Theme: “The Soul”
The following prizes are awarded:
1st prize € 1.800,00 + trophy


Theme: “The Soul”
The following prizes are awarded:

1st prize € 1.800,00 + trophy
2nd prize € 1.500,00 + trophy
3rd prize € 1.300,00 + trophy

Best European cartoon € 900,00
Best Belgian cartoon € 900,00
Prize of the ECC Personal exhibition in the ECC


On the occasion of the prize-giving ceremony, all the winners are invited for a stay of 3 days in Kruishoutem.

Web:
http://www.ecc-kruishoutem.be/
Rules:
https://cartooncolors.blogspot.com.tr/2016/10/21th-euro-kartoenale-european-cartoon.html Source:
https://www.ecc-kruishoutem.be/en/list-of-participants-21st-eurokartoenale-the-soul.html

AFGHANISTAN
Stanislav Ashmarin
Ahmad Momeny
Maged Nashaat Kamal
Nazanin Pooladi
Hossien Rezaye

ALGERIA
Youcef Aïmeur
Salaheddine Chelli
Mohamed Salim Ghalem

ARGENTINA

Becs Becs
Romina Carrara
Santiago Cornejo
Lawryczenko Marcelo
Adrian Anibal Palmas
Alejandro Tempesta-Tastas
Daniel Eduardo Varela

ARMENIA

Vladimir Abroyan
Edik Boghosian

AUSTRALIA
Ito Korjenic
Mark Lynch
Luis Pol

AUSTRIA
Sziwery Balázs
Klaus Pitter
Stefan Wenczel

AZERBAIJAN
Seyran Caferli
Bayram Gasimkhanli
Soltan Soltanli
Allahyarova Vafa

BELARUS
Vitaly Bondar
Oleg Gutsol

BELGIUM
Gommaire Andries
Guido Baele
Herwig Beyaert
Philippe Bossens
Gie Campo
Luc Clerbout
Jean-Pierre Coppieters
Philippe Cruyt
Johny David
Hubert De Doncker
Pieter De Jaegher
Mario De Koninck
Herman De Maeijer
Yves De Ridder
Luc Descheemaeker
Hans Dierick
Roger Fouquet
Ludo Goderis
Kimberly Goedertier
Ward Goossens
Natalija Haidari
Halaç Yasin
Nikola Hendrickx
Patrick Heymans
Tony Houbrechts
Guy Jacquemin
Christiane Joole
Paul Kempeneers
De Borger Leon
Danny Maes
Andre Mathijs
Luc Mattelaer
Mireille Michiels
Wouter Rogge
Jean-Claude Salemi
Kathleen Sneppe
Constantin Sunnerberg
Tony Tasco
Jan Thomas
Carl Van Lierde
Herbert Vanoystaeyen
Bert Vanstiphout
Luc Vermeersch
Luc Vernimmen

BRAZIL
Neltair Abreu Santiago
Carlos Amorim
Ubiratan Porto Biratan
Rodrigo Brum
José Antonio Costa
Antonio Fernando De Andrade
Moisés De Macedo Coutinho
Eder Santos Silva
Milton Faria Souza
Lex Franco
Américo Gomes de Almeida Filho
Manuel Izidro dos Santos Junior
Joao BoscoJaco De Azevedo
Érico Junqueira Ayres
Francisco Filho Juska
Cival Einstein Mâcedo Alves
Geraldo Magela da Conçeição
Silvano Mello
Paulo Roberto (Polo)
Wallace Ramon Rolim
Luciano Santos Duarte
Raimundo Rucke Santos Souza
Gustavo Seabra de Almeida
Antonio Artigas Gonzalez Silvera

BULGARIA
Nikolay Arnaudov
Vasil Avramov
Miroslav Bozhkov
Stoian Dechev
Valentin Georgiev
Nikolay Kolev
Jeko Markov
Tsocho Peev
Jovcho Savov
Anatoly Stankulov
Nikolay Tchobanov
Popov Trayko
Svetlin Trendafilov
Ivailo Tsvetkov
Raydovska Velislava
Zidarov Veselin
Elena Vladimirova

BURKINA FASO
Hamidou Zoétaba

CAMEROON
Almo The Best

CANADA
Guy Badeaux
Dariush Ramezani
Nikoläy Turkedjiev

CHINA
Bilig Ba
Anyong Chen
Gai Guibao
Li Haifeng
Liang Junqi
Ma Kui
Li Kui Jun
Yang Lijie
Liu Qiang
Huang Qigong
Jia Rui Jun
Sun Shen Ying
Zhang Sheng Bo
Xu Tao
Xinlei Wang
Wang Xiaorui
Cai Weidong
Jiliang Wu
Yang Xia
Jin Xiao Xing
Hong Xue
Wang Yinglu
Zhao Yun Sheng
Liu Zi Bo

COLOMBIA
Angel Ramiro Zapata Mora
Luis Eduardo Leon
Juan Camilo Lopera Arroyave (Júcalo)
Elena Ospina
Mauricio Para Herran
Claudia Stella Peralta
Raul Fernando Zuleta

CROATIA
Novak Damir
Zlousic Idakovic Darko
Borislav Hegedusic
Nikola Listes
Mojmir Mihatov

CUBA
Falco Chang Carlos Alejandro
Fuentes Hierrezuelo Carlos David
Roberto Castillo Rodriguez
Adán Iglesias
Brady Izquierdo Rodríguez
Rosa Marques Martinez
Romain Emilio Perez Lopez
Silvestre Sanchez Perez
Ariel Alvarez Vidal

CYPRUS
Georgios Christodoulou
Faruk Inan
Musa Kayra
Kyriakos Moesis
Mustafa Tozaki

CZECH REPUBLIC
David Evzen
Tomas Gayer
Roman Kubec
Václav Linek
Rudolf Pejril
Josef Pospichal
Jiri Srna
Rudolf Storkan
Monika Tobischova
Tomáš Trunecek
Aleš Vyjidák

ECUADOR
Vinicio Alejandro Jiménez Morales
Kleber Moreno Flor

EGYPT
Dina Abdelgawad Shosha
Mohamed Esmail Effat
Wesam Khalil
Rasha Mahdi
Reham Ragab
Miska Salih
Ahmed Samir Farid

EL SALVADOR
Ricardo Clement

ESTONIA
Ehala Enn
Ivanova Hiie
Ester Lauringson
Roman Matkiewicz

FINLAND
Adam Korpak
Maido Riina
Heino Partanen

FRANCE
Pierre Ballouhay
Jean Loic Belom
Josivan Bonfim
Bernard Bouton
Claude Chabouis
Cointe Francois
Boultif Lazhar
Didier Pizzi
Plantu
Christine Traxeler (Trax)

GEORGIA
Khodeli Nodar

GERMANY
Axel Bierwolf
Peter Eichler
Hossein Eskandari
Burkhard Fritsche
Marcus Gottfried
Helmut Jacek
Steffen Jahsnowski-Herschel
Matthias Kiefel
Valeriu Kurtu
Anatoliy Lerner
Lothar Otto
Ridha Ridha
Jorgo Schäfer
Jan Tomaschoff
Sabine Voigt
Tomasz Woloszyn

GREECE
Volvis Akis
Serafim Bakoulis
Sofia Boboli
Georgiou Grigoris
Augoustinos Kissamitakis
Mallias Nikos
Vasileios Papageorgiou
Dimitris Toulios

HUNGARY
Gergely Bacsa
Géza Halász
Istvan Kelemen
Károly Kutasi
Péter Mekkey
János Ori
Gabor Szerenyi

INDIA
Manoj Chopra
Hosabettu Dr.Vasantha
Mahesh Dubey
Rao M. Sekhar Babu Munduru
T.V.G. Menon
Panduranga Ra B.V.
Dev Rahul
Ramprasad TVS
Sarvesh Tamse

INDONESIA
Achmad Cholid
Denny Adil
Yustinus Anang Jatmiko
Bambang Sulistyo
Doddy Doddy Iswahyudi
Armen Hamonangan
Ramli Ismail
Jitet Koestana
Alby Letoy Muhammad Alby F. N.
Muhammad Muslih
Heru Purwanto
Bakti Setyanta
Dito Sugito
Tommy Thomdean

IRAN
Nazanin Erami
Abbas Naaseri
Mehrdad Abbasi
Javad Abdolhoseini
Pooya Abdoli
Homayoun Abdolrahimi
Nasrin Aeini
Mehdi Afradi
Mohammad Aghamirza
Farzaneh Ahdi
Saman Ahmadi
Nima Akhbari
Ravatzadeh Amin (Farhang)
Nazli Amiri
Vahid Armoon
Mohsen Asadi
Sarah Assady
Yaryan Atefeh
Mahmood Azadnia
Esmaeil Babaei
Mahmonir Babazadeh Zareie
Rahim Baghai Asghari
Hamed Bazrafkan
Mohammad Reza Dadmehr
Zeinab Dadmohanadi
Azita Davarkhah
Ali Divandari
Reza Dortaj
Ehsan Kheradmand
Vahide Fallahi
Ali Faridradpour
Nazanin Fazeli
Hamid Ghalijari
Shirin Gholipour
Farhad Ghosseiri
Yalda Hasheminezhad
Mojtaba Heidarpanah
Seyyed Hassan Hejazi
Sajjad Hejazi
Helia Heydari Moghaddam
Zahra Hoseyn Nashtaei
Mohammad Javandoost
Davood Kamali
Faramarz Keshtkar
Keyvan Keyvanvaresi
Sanaz Khadem Yahyavi
Mehdi Khajooei
Ramin Khorsandi
Mohamad Ali Khoshkam
Malek Kohansall
Mahmoud Koushyar
Alireza Labesh
Salimi Leyli
Hakimeh Mahmoodi Lalehloo
Mozhdeh Malek Oghli
Azizi Mehdi
mehran mehran aghaei
Dariush Mehrdelan
Zohreh Mirjaberi
Pari Mohammad Nabi
Saba Nadinia
Mohsen Naseri
Mahmood Nazari
Muhammad Riza Nofar
Saeed Norozi
Alireza Pakdel
mehdi parastar shahri
Maede Payeghaziyani
Leyla Pirmohammadi
Saeid Razmahang
Shahram Rezaei
Ramin Rezaei
Mahdieh Sabbaghkar
Samaneh Saberi
Sajad Rafeei
Emad Salehi
Amir Samavatian
sepideh seifizadeh
Fathi Panah Seiied Hosein
Sogand Seydjoo
Mazarei Seyyedmansour
Ali Shafei
Keivan Shahinfar
Massoud Shojai Tabatabai
Farinaz Soleimani Siboni
Soudabe Rezabeyk
Pouyan Tahaei
Javad Takjoo
Neda Tanhaei Moghadam
Saman Torabi
Akbar Torabpour

IRELAND
Miroslaw Nowak
Junko Whyte

ISRAEL
Erenburg Boris
Yuriy Borts
Ilya Katz
Grigori Katz
Sergey Sichenko
Arkady Tzykun
Kfir Weizman

ITALY
Leotta Alfio
Alessandro Assarini
Chiara Bertan
Nicola Bucci
Angelo Campaner
Ciro D'Oriano
Paolo Dalponte
Marco De Angelis
Gianni Di Lena
Fulvio Fontana
Corvi Gabriele
Alessandro Gatto
Graziell & Carlo Malvasi - Sterpone
Marzio Mariani
Marilena Nardi
Peruzzo Paolo
Andrea Pecchia
Paolo Peruzzo
Perazzolli Pierpaolo (Edy)
Mariagrazia Quaranta
Paloschi Rubens
Mimmo Sarchiapone
Marco Spadari
Carlo Sterpone
Friedrich Tasser
Sergio Tessarolo
Ma Thai Sac
Leonardo Zaza
Danielle Zordan

JAPAN
Junji Akshige
Ishimaru Hide
Toshihiko Nonaka
Iwamoto Shinji

KAZAKHSTAN
Sergey Birkle
Igor Kiyko

KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

Jaewon Lee
Suh Young Siic

KOSOVO
Agim Krasniqi
Nexhat Krasniqi Nekra
1 Unknown

LEBANON
Radwan Alferekh
Christiane Boustani
Hassan M. Bleibel

LITHUANIA
Zilinskas Adomas
Jonaitis Alvydas
Narbutas Amalijus
Vladimiras Beresniovas

LUXEMBOURG
Pol Leurs
Ronny Peiffer

MACEDONIA
Tode Blazeviski
Georgievski Miro
Jordan Pop-Iliev

MALAYSIA
Goh Wern Sze

MEXICO
Hugo Becerril Ramírez
Angel Boligan Corbo
Gabriel Lopez Martinez Galoma
Octavio Grimaldo
José Elías Pérez Bonilla
Antonio Rodríguez

MOLDOVA
Ciobanu Aliiona
Victor Crudo

MONTENEGRO
Vjekoslav Bojat
Darko Drljevic
Luka Lagator
Igor Ševcenko
Ignatovic Slavoljub

MYANMAR
Aung Aung Ko Ko
Myo Thet Maung De Myo Naung
Kaung Kaungzawhtet
Thet Paing Phyo
phoe si
Aung Thein Hkite
Khat Thit

NETHERLANDS
Rim Beckers
Coen Braber
Flora de Jong
Peter Jos De Vries
Theresa Hartgers
Stanley Heinze
Klaas-Jan Hemmes
Lucy Keijser
Peter Nieuwendijk
Doede Okkema
Willem Rasing
Tjeerd Royaards
Henk Thuss

NEW ZEALAND
Bob Darroch

NIGERIA
Azuka Nwokocha
Tayo Fatunla

NORWAY
Kutal Firuz

PALESTINIAN TERRITORY
Assef Khozondar

PERU
Edwin Perales Gonzalez
Walter Toscano

PHILIPPINES
Omar Arellano
Norman B. Isaac
Glen Isaac

POLAND
Henryk Cebula
Pawel Cempura
Zbigniew Cichowlaz
Dariusz Dabrowski
Faustyna Fauni
Janusz Grysiewicz
Miroslaw Hajnos
Kamil Jerzyk
Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek
Andrzej Krawczak
Tadeusz Krotos
Halina Kuznicka
Jacek Lanckoronski
Grzegorz Lubicki
Slawomir Makal
Wladyslaw Mscichowski
Tadeusz Piotrowski
Zbigniew Piszczako
Czeslaw Przezak
Radoslaw Rucinski
Pawel Stanczyk
Marek Tofil
Marek Waclaw Judycki
Jakub Wiejacki
Maria Wosik
Zygmunt Zaradkiewicz

PORTUGAL
Ricardo Ferreira

ROMANIA
Felix Artuche
Marian Avramescu
Doru Axinte
Mihai Boaca
Ambrozie Borta
Cornel-Marin Chiorean
Pavel Constantin
Simona Constantinescu
Stefanescu (Stef) Dumitru
Mihai Ignat
Irina Iosip
Nicolae Lengher
George Licurici
Marian Lupu
Victor Eugen Mihai
Andrei Septimiu Misaila
Gheorghe Postelnicu
Julian Radu
Cletiu Radu-Calin
Nicolae Radvan
Adrian Rus
Liviu Stanila
Nicolae Stoia
Gabriel Todica
Réka Imola Zillmann

RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Vasiliy Alexandrov
Sergei Belozerov
Marina Bondarenko
Vladislav Dubcov
Sergey Ermilov
Vladimir Hahanov
Pashchenko Igor
Andrey Klimov
Dmitry Kononov
Anton Lobanov
Irina Maksimenko
Smagin Maxim
Evgeny Merkuriev
Alexey Mikhaylusev
Roman Peshkov
Andrei Popov
Drozdov Sergey
Alexander Shmidt
Victor Skopintsev
Igor Smirnov
Alexander Telegin
Vladimir Tyurin
Tarasenko Valeri
Vladimir Vasiliev
Bibishev Viacheslav
Semerenko Vladimir
Alexander Yakovlev
Mikhail Zlatkovsky
Alexandr Zudin

SERBIA
Bogoljub Antanasijevic
Szalai Attila
Toso Borkovic
Goran Celicanin
Jokic Dragutin
Dusan Gadjanski
Milenko Kosanovic
Vaso Krcmar
Milan Kusmuk
Licina Milan
Mileta Miloradovic
Jakovljev Miroslav
Simic Nikoleta
Vladan Nikolic
Aleksandar Petrikahovic
Jovan Prokopijevic
Spiro Radulovic
Miroslava Rakovic
Severin Sikanja
Jovo Skomac
Obradovic Slobodan
Predrag Srbljanin
Vladimir Stankovski
Ognjen Stojanovic
Dejan Zivkovic

SLOVAKIA
Ivo Chadziev
Dusan Kostovcik
Fero Kudlac
Vlado Mesar
Peter Kvanka & Milan Mihalko
Andrej Misanek
Vladimir Pavlik
Ivan Popovic
Sara Popovicova
Jano Valter

SLOVENIA
Milan Alasevic
Anton Buzeti
Radko Oketic

SPAIN
Joaquin Aldeguer
Manuel Arriaga
Jesus Carreno
Vela David
Anne Derenne
Felix Gonzalez
Josef Prchal
Manuel Xio Blanco

SUDAN
Abu Baker Elrayah Ombaddi

SWEDEN
Midhat Ajanovic
Alvydas Ambrasas
Witold Barbara
Lars Olsson
Anders Suneson

SWITZERLAND
Stefan Haller
Gilbert Kammermann
Marina Montanaro

SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC
Raed Khalil

TANZANIA
Gwamaka Kajula
Popa Matumula

THAILAND
Tawan Chuntra
Passaprawas Passaprawas
Jatupong Tiangsantia
Sittipunt Tumying

TURKEY
Mete Agaoglu
Susuzlu Alper
dogan arslan
Özarslan Ayten-Köse
Sahil Balikçi
Erdogan Basol
Heper Beythullah
Hakan Bilgehan
Omer Cam
Yüksel Cengiz
Birhan Ergin
Erdal Ertürk
Messut Genisol
Oguz Gurel
Ismail Kar
Muhittin Köroglu
Seda Kösem
Halit Kurtulmus
Fulya Memişoğlu
Ecem Moran
Muammer Kotbas
Bakir Muhammet
Özgen Murat
Gümüs Musa
Nesa Nesa
Yavuz Özhan Önür
Suroglu Osman Güral
Eray Ozbek
Hilal Özcan
Kemal Ozyurt
Kaan Saatci
Seyit Saatçi
Serdar Sayar
Engin Selçuk
Kar Serpil
Faruk Soyarat
Aksoy Turan
Mustafa Yildiz
Kursat Zaman

UKRAINE
Barabanshchykov Alexander
Alexander Andryushchenko
Valentyn Bezruk
Valeriy Chmyriov
Valeriy Doroshenko
Alexander Dubovsky
Anatoliy Gayno
Eugene Grigoriev
Mykola Kapusta
Konstantin Kazanchev
Vladimir Kazanevsky
Aleksandr Kovtun
Aleksy Kritevitch
Oleksy Kustovsky
Daniil Kuznetsov
Michael Mayevky
Valeriy Mohylny
Valery Momot
Prynkovskyi Mykola
Sergei Semendyaev
Vadim Shevchenko
Oleg Smal
Volodymyr Solonko
Holub Victor
Levitskiy Vitaliy

UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Khaled Aljaberi

UNITED KINGDOM
Talimonov Alexei
Houmayoun Mahmoudi
Stephen Mumberson
The Surreal McCoy
Ross Thomson

UNITED STATES
Felipe Galindo
David Hafez
Sun Kai-Yu
Gulek Kandirali
Phu Nguyen
Huey Nguyenhuu
Paul Palnik
John Peacock
Marco Ramos
Suzan Walicki
Bruce Zeines
Mary Zins

URUGUAY
Pablo Lopez
Raquel Orzuj
Leslie Ricciardi

UZBEKISTAN
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov
Mirsaid Gaziev
Nicolay Sviridenko
Muzaffar Yulchiboev

VENEZUELA
Ramón Siverio Niño Jesús

VIETNAM
Khanh Trinh Ngoc