12.07.2015

Participants and Result.. 'Caneva Ride!' 2015, Italy

Participants and Result.. 'Caneva Ride!' 2015, Italy.. 222 partecipanti da tutto il mondo. Grazie!.. 222 participants from all over the world.. Thanks!.. It ended with outstanding results the second edition of the international competition of satire and humor drew "Caneva Ride" sponsored by Pro Castello di Caneva (PN).


Participants and Result.. 'Caneva Ride!' 2015, Italy..

SMILES FROM THE WORLD A CANEVA
It ended with outstanding results the second edition of the international competition of satire and humor drew "Caneva Ride" sponsored by Pro Castello di Caneva (PN).

Some numbers to highlight the result: 222 participants, representing 51 countries from all continents, more than 600 papers presented.
The heterogeneous quality of the works in competition, investments by individual authors from schools, different techniques, as required by the notice, which have highlighted both styles of painting that illustrative, cartoons essential with direct messages or elaboration of symbolic value.
Numerous works by Brazil, Argentina, Russia, Ukraine, Poland, Italy, Turkey, Iran, China.
Interesting narrative formula that highlighted how the theme "As the dog and cat, friends and enemies" is common to all participating countries, generating ironies common to every culture: in fact many facets that have revolved around the projection of the couple relationship man woman in one of the dog or cat, the close relationship of pets in people's lives, or to paraphrase the political and social conflict as a clash between the two animals.


Challenging the work of the jury: 
Marco TONUS, political cartoonist and president of Jura, Mario ZORZETTO and Luciano BORIN Pro Castello di Caneva, Vincenzo BOTTECCHIA cultural worker cartoon.
This podium: 
First place to Sergio TESSAROLO of Vicenza
Second prize at the Russian Maxim SMAGIN
Third in Ukraine Oleksiy KUSTOVSKY.
They have also been reported Aidarbek GAZIZOV (Kazakhstan), Boris EHRENBURG (Russia), Emily Escobar OCHOA (Ecuador), James CARDELLI (Italy), Dmitry KONONOV (Russia), Sasha DIMITRIJEVIC (Serbia), Valeri TARASENKO (Russia).

The awards ceremony will be held the evening of July 18 at the area of ​​Castle festivities celebrating in Caneva: will be an exhibition of the winning entries and a selection of the best works produced for the competition, which then will move to the premises of Villa Frova Stevenà Canev
---------------
Source / Canevaride / Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/canevaride
Website / Canevaride- Blog: http://canevaride.blogspot.com.tr/
Ruleshttp://cartooncolors.blogspot.com.tr/2015/03/international-award-caneva-ride-2015.html

Participants:
Algeria
Khalil ZITOUNI
Argentina
Horacio PETRE
Ricardo Daniel GULA
Australia
Ffranses INGRAM
Joanna Wiktoria MACHOWSKA
Louis POL
Austria
Pascal KIRCHMAIR
Stefan WENCZEL
Belgium
Luc DESCHEEMAEKER
Paul KEMPENEERS
Sunnerberg CONSTANTIN
Bosnia e Herzegovina
Rešad SULTANOVIC
Senad NADAREVIC
Brazil
Alisson Ortiz AFFONS
Érico Junqueira AYRES
J.Bosco Jacó de AZEVEDO
Jeremias Sousa CASTRO
Jorge Luis Cardos PEREIRA
Luciano Santos DUARTE
Raimundo Waldez C. DUARTE
Selói PETERS
Bulgaria
Irien TRENDAFILOV
Trayko POPOV
Zidarov VESELIN
Canada
Igor IZHIK
Oscar Enrique MALATESTA
China
Guibao GAI
Ba BILIG
Hong XUE
Jin Xiao XING
Jing sHAN
Lou PEIDONG
Colombia
Camilo Andrés Triana CUBILLOS
Juan Camilo Lopera ARROVAVE
Luis Eduardo LEON
Costa Rica
Anabelle Argüello HERNÂNDEZ
José Daniel Araya RODRIGUEZ
Croatia
Borislav HEGEDUSIC
Darijan KUCKO
Darko DOZAIC
Cuba
Adan Iglesias TOLEDO
Pedro Luis Matamoros NARANJO
Roberto Castillo RODRIGUEZ
Yoemnis Batista Del TORO
Ecuador
Christian Murillo BONILLA
Emily Escobar OCHOA
William GUEVARA
Egypt
Hassan Hassan TAHA
Wesam KHALIL
Miska SALIH
England
Stephen MUMBERSON
Estonia
Ester LAURINGSON
Philippines
Glen ISAAC
France
Ados MEILHAN (Mathieu Beaudin)
Mauro TONON
Nader HAFEZI
René BOUSCHET
Sofia BRONSON
Germany
Karin HIRTELREITER
Sabine VOIGT
Wolfgang THEILER
Japan
Mikio OIWA
Miku SODA
Jordan
Abdelrahman Ahmad Abdel Rahman ZAYED
Greece
Grigoris GEORGIOU
Ovidios SERB
Serafim BAKOULIS
India
Konda RAVIPRASAD
Malatesh M GARADIMANI
Yogish L. SETTIGAR
Indonesia
Ahmad Ibnu SYAKBANI
Doddy ISWAHYUDI
Martha CHRISTANTI
Muhammad Muhammad MUSLIH
Iran
Ali Akbar Aryan FAR
Alireza PAKDEL
Alisina DODEL
Atefeh YARYAN
Behazad GHAFARIZADEH
Farzane VAZIRITABAR
Haj Mohammad GOLI
Mahdieh SABBAGHKAR
Mahmood SHOKRAEI
Marzieh REZAEI
Masoud Ziaei ZARDKHASHOEI
Neda TANHAEI
Ramin REZAEI
Yusef ALIMOHAMADI
Israel
Alexandru Bartfeld Boris ERENBURG
Ilya KATZ
Italia
Agostino LONGO
Alfio LEOTTA
Angelo CAMPANER
Antonio SILVESTRI
Arpioni PAOLO
Giacomo CARDELLI
Gian Lorenzo INGRAMIi
Gianni AAUDISIO
Lamberto TOMASSINI
Luciano MONTEMARANO
Marco FUSI
Mariagrazia QUARANTA
Nicola BUCCI
Oscar SACCHI
Paolo TANZE
Pierpaolo PERAZZOLLI
Sergio TESSAROLO
Stefano GAMBONI
Walter MANTEGAZZA
Daniele ZORDAN
Gianni BARO
Giuseppe INCIARDI
Riccardo COAN
Roberto GIANNOTTI
Kazakistan
Aidarbek GAZIZOV
Lituania
Linas BERNOTAS
Malesia
Abdul Aziz ALI
Marocco
Hicham BOUDRA
Mexico
Daniela ARCOS
Marco Avila ROSALES
Mariana ARCOS
Oscar Manuel Rodriguez OCHOA
Gabriel López MARTINEZ
Moldavia
Botezat CONSTANTIN
Montenegro
Darko DRLJEVIC
Netherland
Willem RASING
Peru
Antonio Tapia MUNOZ
Poland
Beata Joanna PRZEDPELSKA
Dariusz DABROWSKI
Henryk CEBULA
Izabela Kowalska-WIRCZOREK
Jacek FRACKIEWICZ
Jacek MAJCHERKIEWICZ
Sławomir MAKAL
Zygmunt ZARADKIEWICZ
Portugal
Ricardo FERREIRA
Porto Rico
Arturo YÊPEZ
Repubblica Czech
Evžen DAVID
Jiri SRNA
Pavel STARY
Roman KUBEC
Romania
Cornel Marin CHIOREAN
Cristian TOPAB
Doru AXINTE
Horia Crişan e Bogdan PETRY
Istvan PARA
Julian Pena-PAI
Mihai BOBOC
Mihai IGNAT
Stanila LIVIU
Russia
Alexander SHMIDT
Andrey SELIVANOV
Chernyshev Mikhail FEDEROVIC
Ivan ANCHOUKOV
Kononov DMITRY
Maxim SMAGIN
Semerenko VLADIMIR
Tarasenko VALERI
Timofeev GEORGE
Vasiliy ALEXANDROV
Vasilyeva LILIYA
Victor KHRUSHCH
Vlach GENNADY
Vladimir TYURIN
Serbia
Jaksa VLAHOVIC
Jovan PROKOPLJEVIC
Jugoslav VLAHOVIC
Miroslava RAKOVIC
Sasha DIMITRIJEVIC
Syria
Wessam JAMMOUL
Slovakia
Vladimir PAVLIK
Spain
Macias Avila MANUEL
Turkey
Batuhan İŞCAN
Beray BERKAY
Ekim Cem SARRAC
Elif INCESU
Enes KARATAS
Erkin BILGE
Ercüment SOMER
Erdi Anıl ÇAĞATAY
Ferhat DEMIRBAŞ
Firat SARAC
Kamil YAVUZ
Kamil YAVUZ's Cartoon Atelier
Mete AĞAOĞLU
Muammer KOTBAŞ
Nihat TURHAN
Oguz GUREL
Oguz Tuna ORAK
Omer CAM
Salih KÜTÜKÇÜ
Taha TUNC
Yavuz Alp KADIOGLU
USA
Marco Ramos TRUJILLANO
Phu NGUYEN
Ukraine
Alexander BARABANSHCHYKOV
Alexander DUBOVSKY
Gennadiy NAZAROV
Konstantin KAZANCHEV
Michael MAYEVSKY
Oksana MYRUTENKO
Oleksiy KUSTOVSKY
Sergii FEDKO
Valeriy CHMYRIOV
Valery Momot Vladimir KAZANEVSKY
Uruguay
Leslie RICCIARDI
Raquel ORZUJ
Uzbekistan
Makhmudjon ESHONKULOV
Scuole/Laboratori - School/Atelier
Brazil 
Colegio Estadual Angelo Monaco di Fagundes VARELA
Aline Ines MANSSARDO
Argel RIGO
Caroline PIEROSAN
Franciele Coppini RUDRIGUEZ
Gabriele Bonatto RIGO
Gisele Zardo MARINELLO
Guilherme DAROS
Mateus Calza PERUZZO
Patricia DUZ
Rodrigo Roman CORTELLINI
Shirlei Perondi RIGO
Thyná VILLALBA