13.01.2014

AYACC-2013, China- Results

The results of 7th AYACC-2013, China..










ANIMATION WORKS:
Best Animated Short Film Award
"Entrance" Author: Tangbo Qing, had Betty

Best Short Film Award nominations
"Monster City" (Chinese) "tucker" (in English) Author: Yu Ji into
Best Animation Screenplay Award
"Forward Dawa Dietrich" Author: Wang Yilin
Art Style Awards
Three-dimensional ink animation "Wu Yun" Author: Ho Yun Beijing Institute
of Graphic Communication
Beijing Dance cloud of ink Culture Media Co., Ltd. co-production

COMIC WORKS
Best single comic awards
"Future World" Author: Yang Xin
Best single comic Award nomination
"Strong" Author: Boris Tsygankov - Russia
"Roof of the Aquarium" Author: CRISTOBAL REINOSO - Argentina
Best multi-grid and stories Manga Award
"Detective Di Renjie" The second part of: the right to meet up
Best multi-format comics and stories Award nominations
"Rain City" Author: Chih-Cheng Chou
Best Comic Illustration Awards
"Supermarket return" Author: ANGEL BOLIGAN CORBO - MEXICO
Best comic illustrator Award nomination
"Love novelist" Author: JALAL PIRMARZABAD MARZABAD - IRAN
"Dragon" author: Ye Chen Beech

DIGITAL AWARDS:
Interaction works best creative awards
"HiFun" Author: Yang Sibo, Zhang Ke, excellence, David Tian, Li Muzi, Chen Sirun
Best Creative Award nomination interactive works
"Amazing Zoo" Author: Man Wang Xue, Liu Di
"Infinite_ Endless Behind" Author: Zhang Yiting
Interactive application works best innovation award
"About food" Author: Liu Chang, Xia Qing, sweet poison Ka Xi, Wei Wen
Best Application Innovation Award nomination interactive works
"Accounts of the Mother" Author: Li Xiaoguang, Chen Yingjie, Chuwan Jun
"Dinosaur World" Author: Shao Bing, Xu Guojun, Li
"Soul ruins" Author: Wei Qian, Wuhan Wen, Jiang Wen, Cui Wenqian, Dong Zelian
Best Game Art Award
"Star Wars" Author: Chen Chun to the Sichuan Academy of Fine Arts
Best Game Award nomination Art
"Bird Dream World" Author: Jilin Animation School
"Shadow Dream of Dunhuang" Author: Xu Mountain
Best Animation Award nomination diffuse works
Man animated "comic Twenty-Four Histories" Author: Beijing diffuse dynamic
Asian Youth Digital Media Technology Co., Ltd.
"Family Safety nursery rhyme" Author: China Animation Resource Library
"Lucky Boy of Zhong Kui Buffy" Author: Governance Figure Media
"Pig Pumbaa's Story" Author: Yao Cheng Feng Peng, Wang Liujing, Ouyang Jie Sheng
"Clover Story" Author: China Animation Resource Library
"Eight Immortals" Author: China Animation Resource Library
Man animated Best Innovation Award
"Three things" Author: China Animation Resource Library
"Origin of Species" Author: Chen Cheng, Wang Mian

LITERARY ADAPTATIONS:
Best Adapted cartoon network literature prize
"Mad Princess" Author: Lin Min
Best Adapted cartoon network literature award nominations
"Zhen Huan Chuan Syria flower column" Author: Wei Ying, left little Ling
"Underground Kingdom" Author: Han Ying
Best Web Design Award for literary adaptation of comic roles
"Zhen Huan Chuan Syria flower column" Author: Wei Ying, left little Ling
Best Adapted network literature cartoon character design award nominations
"Dog Horqin" Author: ZHAO Ze
Best Web Design Award for literary adaptation of comic scenes
"Underground Kingdom" Author: Han Ying
Best Web Design literary adaptation of comic scenes Award nominations
"Beauty map" Author: Su Ning
"Underground Kingdom" Author: Qian Cheng Yu-long
Best Adapted Screenplay network literature prize
"Underground Kingdom" Author: Shen Love
Best Adapted Screenplay Award nomination online literature
"Dog Horqin" Author: floating in rivers and lakes
"Mad Princess" Author: burgeoned

Source-1:
http://www.cartooncenter.net/
Source-2:
http://www.cwn-news.com/result/2116-results-of-the-asian-youth-animation-comics-contest-ayacc-2013